2018 Boys Foothill Bests | 2018 Girls Foothill Bests | ||||||||||||||||
100 Meters | 100 Meters | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 9 | Jalen Davis | 11.03 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 26-Mar | Hart @ Golden Valley | 1 | 12 | Jaliyah Berkley | 12.04 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||
2 | 11 | Brandon Sabelis | 11.08 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | 2 | 11 | Hailey Hunt | 12.09 PR | CA | West Ranch | 26-Mar | Canyon @ West Ranch | ||
12 | Tanner Berney | 11.08 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 15-Mar | Canyon @ Valencia | 3 | 10 | Jennah Sesay | 12.47 PR | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | |||
4 | 10 | Tylyn Cook | 11.12 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | 4 | 11 | Juliana Anuakpado | 12.58 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||
5 | 10 | Adan Prado | 11.16 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | 5 | 9 | Kayla De la Merced | 12.63 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
6 | 10 | Kodi Oshiro | 11.21 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 9 | Yleana Lopez | 12.66 PR (-.6) | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 10-Mar | Simi Valley Invitational | ||
7 | 11 | Deven Mendez | 11.22 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 26-Mar | Hart @ Golden Valley | 7 | 12 | Catelyn Edwards | 12.77 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | ||
8 | 12 | Chris Sorensen | 11.29 PR | CA | Hart | 15-Mar | Hart @ Saugus | 8 | 10 | Benyapa Wongphatarakul | 12.79 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||
9 | 11 | Daniel Ahn | 11.34 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | 9 | 10 | Aaliyah Burney Muhammad | 12.81 (3.1) | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 31-Mar | Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival | ||
9 | Kory Bacon | 11.34 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 26-Mar | Hart @ Golden Valley | 10 | 9 | Jasmyn Lewis | 12.93 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | |||
200 Meters | 200 Meters | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | JaCore Johnson | 22.01 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | 1 | 12 | Jaliyah Berkley | 24.75 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||
2 | 11 | Samuel Malik | 22.39 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 2 | 9 | Yleana Lopez | 24.81 PR (2.5) | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 12-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | ||
3 | 10 | Adan Prado | 22.60 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | 3 | 11 | Shelbi Schauble | 24.97 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||
12 | Chris Sorensen | 22.60 PR | CA | Hart | 26-Mar | Hart @ Golden Valley | 4 | 11 | Hailey Hunt | 25.43 | CA | West Ranch | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | |||
5 | 12 | Gabe Halekakis | 22.7 | CA | Hart | 26-Mar | Hart @ Golden Valley | 5 | 10 | Jennah Sesay | 26.33 | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
6 | 11 | Micheal Laquay | 22.77 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | 6 | 11 | Juliana Anuakpado | 26.36 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | ||
7 | 12 | Troy Chairez | 22.82 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 26-Mar | Canyon @ West Ranch | 7 | 10 | Benyapa Wongphatarakul | 26.38 PR | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
8 | 11 | Micah Adeyemo | 22.87 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 26-Mar | Canyon @ West Ranch | 8 | 12 | Lauren Oseguera | 26.46 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 15-Mar | Canyon @ Valencia | ||
9 | 11 | Khalil Woodard | 22.94 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | 9 | 12 | Lonyaa Merriweather | 26.60 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
10 | 9 | Antonio Abrego | 23.02 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 26-Mar | Hart @ Golden Valley | 10 | 11 | Catherine Edwards | 26.63 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | ||
400 Meters | 400 Meters | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | JaCore Johnson | 48.28 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 12-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | 1 | 9 | Yleana Lopez | 57.46 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
2 | 12 | Troy Chairez | 50.04 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 2 | 12 | Lonyaa Merriweather | 57.66 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
3 | 10 | Tyler Walker | 50.05 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | 3 | 11 | London Lewis | 58.50 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||
4 | 11 | Kai Wingo | 50.15 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 12-Apr | Valencia @ Hart | 4 | 12 | Mariah Castillo | 58.78 PR | CA | Saugus | 15-Mar | Hart @ Saugus | ||
5 | 12 | Gabe Halekakis | 50.5 | CA | Hart | 14-Apr | South Bay Championships Varsity (Day 2) | 5 | 10 | Tori Waldeck | 59.5 | CA | Hart | 15-Mar | Hart @ Saugus | ||
6 | 11 | Khalil Woodard | 50.51 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 10 | Jennah Sesay | 59.57 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||
7 | 9 | Antonio Abrego | 50.53 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 7 | 12 | Jade Dodley | 59.75 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||
8 | 11 | Antonio Marroquin | 50.62 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 8 | 9 | Lydia Holguin | 1:00.34 PR | CA | Hart | 12-Apr | Valencia @ Hart | ||
9 | 12 | Tanner Berney | 50.98 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | 9 | 10 | Benyapa Wongphatarakul | 1:00.40 PR | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
10 | 9 | Zachariah Turner | 51.38 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | 10 | 10 | Heaven Sanchez | 1:01.00 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | ||
800 Meters | 800 Meters | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 11 | Kai Wingo | 1:54.30 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 12-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | 1 | 12 | Mariah Castillo | 2:10.68 PR | CA | Saugus | 24-Mar | Azusa Meet of Champions | ||
2 | 9 | Antonio Abrego | 1:55.09 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | 2 | 10 | Angelee Berganio | 2:18.80 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 12-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | ||
3 | 12 | Timothy Sterkel | 1:57.00 PR | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 3 | 10 | Alex Grande | 2:18.98 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 12-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | ||
4 | 12 | Juan Enciso | 01:57.9 | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 4 | 11 | Jacqueline Cascione | 2:19.47 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
5 | 12 | Jake Rochford | 01:59.1 | CA | Saugus | 10-Mar | NIKE Redondo Track Festival | 5 | 11 | Sophia Hoelzel | 02:19.8 | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
6 | 12 | Britain Reynolds | 1:59.20 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 12 | Abbie Rieder | 2:22.89 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | ||
7 | 11 | Ethan Danforth | 1:59.40 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 7 | 9 | Tori Vatcher | 2:23.58 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
8 | 12 | Collin Werth | 2:00.25 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 8 | 11 | Amaya Aguilar | 2:24.20 PR | CA | Saugus | 24-Feb | 805 Distance Only Meet | ||
9 | 11 | Brayden Good | 2:00.88 PR | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 9 | 12 | Kristen Walker | 02:24.4 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | ||
10 | 11 | Kristian Rascon | 2:02.19 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 10 | 12 | Sophia Pearson | 2:24.56 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
1600 Meters | 1600 Meters | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Timothy Sterkel* | 4:11.97 PR | CA | West Ranch | 26-May | CIF-SS Masters Meet | 1 | 12 | Mariah Castillo | 4:43.69 PR | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | 60th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 1) | ||
2 | 11 | Jeremiah Rasmussen | 4:16.65 PR | CA | Hart | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | 2 | 11 | Sophia Hoelzel | 4:56.26 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | ||
3 | 12 | Juan Enciso | 4:16.98 PR | CA | Saugus | 20-Apr | 60th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School | 3 | 11 | Jacqueline Cascione | 5:06.73 PR | CA | Saugus | 3-Mar | Don Green Invitational | ||
4 | 11 | Evan Bates | 4:18.53 PR | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 4 | 10 | Hailey Kirsch | 5:08.31 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
5 | 12 | Britain Reynolds | 4:22.01 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 5 | 12 | Sophia Pearson | 5:18.83 PR | CA | Saugus | 3-Mar | Don Green Invitational | ||
6 | 11 | Ethan Danforth | 4:23.13 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 9 | Dani Salcedo | 5:21.38 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
7 | 11 | Alexis Romero | 4:24.06 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 7 | 9 | Hannah Fredericks | 5:22.54 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
8 | 11 | Isaiah Seidman | 4:24.55 PR | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 8 | 12 | Hailey Pearson | 5:22.73 PR | CA | Saugus | 24-Mar | Azusa Meet of Champions | ||
9 | 12 | Patrick King | 4:25.08 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 24-Mar | Azusa Meet of Champions | 9 | 9 | Julia Pearson | 5:22.91 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
10 | 12 | Collin Werth | 4:25.88 PR | CA | Saugus | 15-Mar | Hart @ Saugus | 10 | 10 | Angelee Berganio | 5:23.46 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 24-Mar | Azusa Meet of Champions | ||
3200 Meters | 3200 Meters | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 11 | Ethan Danforth* | 9:03.03 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 26-May | CIF-SS Masters Meet | 1 | 12 | Mariah Castillo | 10:06.47 PR | CA | Saugus | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | ||
2 | 12 | Britain Reynolds | 9:07.86 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 20-Apr | 60th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School | 2 | 11 | Jacqueline Cascione | 10:50.35 PR | CA | Saugus | 24-Mar | Azusa Meet of Champions | ||
3 | 11 | Isaiah Seidman* | 9:09.65 PR | CA | West Ranch | 26-May | CIF-SS Masters Meet | 3 | 10 | Hailey Kirsch | 11:10.09 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 12-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | ||
4 | 11 | Evan Bates | 9:19.54 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | 4 | 12 | Sophia Pearson | 11:24.82 PR | CA | Saugus | 24-Mar | Azusa Meet of Champions | ||
5 | 12 | Collin Werth | 9:25.02 PR | CA | Saugus | 24-Mar | Azusa Meet of Champions | 5 | 10 | Abigail Welch | 11:32.0 | CA | West Ranch | 6-Apr | Tiger Invite | ||
6 | 11 | Daniel Rush | 9:27.60 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 24-Mar | Azusa Meet of Champions | 6 | 11 | Sophia Hoelzel | 11:34.83 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||
7 | 12 | Patrick King | 9:32.12 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 7 | 11 | Amaya Aguilar | 11:36.62 PR | CA | Saugus | 24-Feb | 805 Distance Only Meet | ||
8 | 11 | Jeremiah Rasmussen | 9:34.85 PR | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 8 | 12 | Hailey Pearson | 11:37.97 PR | CA | Saugus | 24-Mar | Azusa Meet of Champions | ||
9 | 12 | Preston Pope | 09:38.8 | CA | West Ranch | 6-Apr | Tiger Invite | 9 | 9 | Dani Salcedo | 11:41.94 PR | CA | Saugus | 24-Mar | Azusa Meet of Champions | ||
10 | 11 | Gage Davenport | 9:41.45 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 10 | 11 | Shayla Cruz | 11:43.07 PR | CA | Saugus | 24-Feb | 805 Distance Only Meet | ||
110m Hurdles - 39" | 100m Hurdles - 33" | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 11 | Cole Shirakata | 15.14 PR | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 1 | 12 | Abbey Bryant* | 14.46 PR (.7) | CA | Saugus | 26-May | CIF-SS Masters Meet | ||
2 | 12 | Elijah Loreto | 15.28 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 17-Mar | California Relays | 2 | 11 | Angelena Williams | 15.27 PR (1.2) | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 7-Apr | Arcadia Invitational | ||
3 | 11 | Mya Davis | 15.32 PR | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 3 | 11 | Chloe Stewart | 15.44 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
4 | 12 | Michele DelCorona | 15.40 PR (1.0) | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 7-Apr | Arcadia Invitational | 4 | 11 | Kendall Delavega | 15.97 PR (1.7) | CA | Hart | 12-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | ||
5 | 12 | Drake Carter-Nelson | 15.84 PR | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 5 | 12 | MaKenna Stephens | 16.65 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||
6 | 11 | Julian Obusan | 16.03 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | 6 | 12 | Selasi Mawugbe | 17.10 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
7 | 12 | Alex Giesler | 16.43 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 7 | 9 | Grace Rutherford | 17.34 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
8 | 12 | Austin Kaplan | 16.56 PR | CA | West Ranch | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | 8 | 9 | Julie Mucha | 17.64 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
9 | 10 | Lucas Bunde | 16.60 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 9 | 9 | Natalie Lin | 17.72 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
10 | 11 | Shane Boyle | 16.69 PR | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 10 | 11 | Chikara Carpenter | 17.84 | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
300m Hurdles - 36" | 300m Hurdles - 30" | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 11 | Mya Davis | 39.19 PR | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 1 | 12 | Abbey Bryant | 44.20 PR | CA | Saugus | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | ||
2 | 11 | Cole Shirakata | 39.82 PR | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 2 | 11 | Chloe Stewart | 46.85 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 12-May | CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims | ||
3 | 12 | Jimmie Horton | 40.50 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 3 | 11 | Kendall Delavega | 46.99 PR | CA | Hart | 12-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | ||
4 | 12 | Austin Kaplan | 41.66 PR | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 4 | 11 | Juliana Anuakpado | 49.43 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 12-Apr | Valencia @ Hart | ||
5 | 10 | Xavier Medina | 42.21 PR | CA | Saugus | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | 5 | 9 | Grace Rutherford | 49.64 PR | CA | Saugus | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | ||
6 | 12 | Drake Carter-Nelson | 42.59 PR | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 12 | Jessica Cautivar | 49.89 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
7 | 11 | Edward Lee | 42.98 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | 7 | 9 | Natalie Lin | 50.19 PR | CA | Saugus | 24-Feb | Thousand Oaks Invitational | ||
8 | 12 | Alex Giesler | 43.07 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 8 | 12 | Sofia Sweetman | 50.94 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
9 | 12 | Matt Norwood | 43.28 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | 9 | 12 | MaKenna Stephens | 51.15 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||
10 | 11 | Cameron Jacobs | 43.84 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 10 | 9 | Julie Mucha | 51.45 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
4x100 Relay | 4x100 Relay | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Tanner Berney | 1 | Hailey Hunt | ||||||||||||||
Tylyn Cook | Shelbi Schauble | ||||||||||||||||
Adan Prado | Jennah Sesay | ||||||||||||||||
JaCore Johnson | 42.99 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | London Lewis | 47.74 | CA | West Ranch | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||||||
2 | Jalen Davis | 2 | Juliana Anuakpado | ||||||||||||||
Brandon Sabelis | Jaliyah Berkley | ||||||||||||||||
Kory Bacon | Aaliyah Burney Muhammad | ||||||||||||||||
Deven Mendez | 43.08 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | Catelyn Edwards | 48.46 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||||||
3 | Jack McBride | 3 | Jasmyn Lewis | ||||||||||||||
Miguel Galvan | Yleana Lopez | ||||||||||||||||
Chris Sorensen | Jailah Kellar | ||||||||||||||||
Gabe Halekakis | 43.56 | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | Kayla De la Merced | 48.83 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | ||||||
4 | Kodi Oshiro | 4 | Angelee Berganio | ||||||||||||||
Nate Eldridge | Julissa Melcer | ||||||||||||||||
Trevor Girch | Lonyaa Merriweather | ||||||||||||||||
Tyler Johnson | 43.87 | CA | Saugus | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | Justus Ramos | 50.51 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||||
5 | Vladislav Nam | 5 | - | Relay Team | 51.16 | CA | Saugus | 24-Feb | Thousand Oaks Invitational | ||||||||
Daniel Ahn | 6 | Lauren Gardiner | |||||||||||||||
Justin Carver | Lydia Holguin | ||||||||||||||||
Mya Davis | 43.98 | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | Samantha Miranda Rodriguez | |||||||||||
6 | Jeremiah Finley | Ciara Smith | 51.64 | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||||||||
Troy Chairez | |||||||||||||||||
Micah Adeyemo | |||||||||||||||||
Carson Strickland | 44.12 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||||||||||
4x400 Relay | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tanner Berney | 4x400 Relay | |||||||||||||||
Kai Wingo | 1 | London Lewis | |||||||||||||||
Antonio Marroquin | Jennah Sesay | ||||||||||||||||
JaCore Johnson* | 03:18.4 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 26-May | CIF-SS Masters Meet | Hailey Hunt | |||||||||||
2 | Antonio Abrego | Shelbi Schauble | 03:54.4 | CA | West Ranch | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | ||||||||||
Khalil Woodard | 2 | Angelee Berganio | |||||||||||||||
Tyler Walker | Lonyaa Merriweather | ||||||||||||||||
Samuel Malik | 03:18.7 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | Sofia Sweetman | |||||||||||
3 | Micah Adeyemo | Justus Ramos | 04:00.9 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||||||||
Jeremiah Finley | 3 | Juliana Anuakpado | |||||||||||||||
Troy Chairez | Tori Vatcher | ||||||||||||||||
Jimmie Horton | 03:27.8 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | Alex Grande | |||||||||||
4 | Relay Team | 03:28.1 | CA | Hart | 6-Apr | Tiger Invite | Jade Dodley | 04:01.8 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | |||||
5 | Justin Robert | 4 | Jacqueline Cascione | ||||||||||||||
Jake Rochford | Mariah Castillo | ||||||||||||||||
Zachariah Turner | Maddy Overstreet | ||||||||||||||||
Juan Enciso | 03:29.8 | CA | Saugus | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | Keara Long | 04:07.9 | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||||
6 | Martin Mahalu | 5 | Joellen Bragasin | ||||||||||||||
Harold Santana | Lauren Franco | ||||||||||||||||
Dylan Gatua | Iman Holmes | ||||||||||||||||
Sean Gatua | 03:40.1 | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | McKayla Andrus | 04:14.5 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | ||||||
6 | Ciara Smith | ||||||||||||||||
Samantha Miranda Rodriguez | |||||||||||||||||
Lauren Gardiner | |||||||||||||||||
Lydia Holguin | 04:15.4 | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||||||||||
Shot Put - 12lb | Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Danny Bryant | 60' 3.75 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | 1 | 11 | Natalie Ramirez | 45' 9.5 PR | CA | West Ranch | 7-Apr | Arcadia Invitational | ||
2 | 11 | Jacob Lopez | 57' 7 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 21-Apr | 60th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School | 2 | 11 | Shyann Franklin | 44' 6.25 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | ||
3 | 11 | Nathan Tripp | 53' 11 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | 3 | 10 | Skylar Ingram | 40' 4.5 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
4 | 9 | Matthew Krough | 51' 9 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | 4 | 9 | Imani McGee | 37' 10 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | ||
5 | 11 | Gaetano Ferrera | 51' 6 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | 5 | 11 | Ailya Page | 37' 7.25 PR | CA | Saugus | 15-Mar | Hart @ Saugus | ||
6 | 11 | Bryce Valles | 50' 11.25 PR | CA | West Ranch | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | 6 | 12 | Rachel Bowers | 35' 0.5 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
7 | 9 | Kienan Donovan | 49' 8.25 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | 7 | 12 | Gabriela Sanchez | 34' 7 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
8 | 12 | Clifford McMullen | 48' 7 | CA | Hart | 26-Mar | Hart @ Golden Valley | 8 | 11 | Breanna Guzman | 33' 0 PR | CA | Saugus | 3-Mar | Don Green Invitational | ||
9 | 11 | Noah Bultman | 48' 0 PR | CA | West Ranch | 17-Mar | California Relays | 9 | 11 | Kayla Medof | 32' 8.5 PR | CA | Saugus | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | ||
10 | 12 | Chris Fallon | 47' 3 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 12-Apr | Valencia @ Hart | 10 | 11 | Amanda Diana | 32' 0 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | ||
Discus - 1.6kg | Discus - 1kg | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Clifford McMullen* | 184' 6 PR | CA | Hart | 26-May | CIF-SS Masters Meet | 1 | 11 | Natalie Ramirez* | 155' 10 PR | CA | West Ranch | 26-May | CIF-SS Masters Meet | ||
2 | 12 | Danny Bryant | 181' 1 PR | CA | West Ranch | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | 2 | 12 | Gabriela Sanchez | 146' 9 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | ||
3 | 11 | Gaetano Ferrera | 162' 11 PR | CA | Saugus | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | 3 | 11 | Shyann Franklin | 143' 5 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | ||
4 | 11 | Jacob Lopez | 155' 10 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 7-Apr | Arcadia Invitational | 4 | 10 | Skylar Ingram | 122' 6 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
5 | 12 | Victor Fierro | 145' 6 PR | CA | Saugus | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | 5 | 11 | Breanna Guzman | 101' 3 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
6 | 11 | Nathan Tripp | 141' 0 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | 6 | 11 | Annalisa Lozano | 100' 8 PR | CA | Saugus | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | ||
7 | 9 | Kienan Donovan | 140' 10 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 26-Mar | Hart @ Golden Valley | 7 | 11 | Kayla Medof | 98' 9 PR | CA | Saugus | 10-Mar | NIKE Redondo Track Festival | ||
8 | 11 | Bryce Valles | 134' 2 PR | CA | West Ranch | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | 8 | 12 | Rachel Bowers | 96' 11 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 3-Mar | Trevor Habberstad Invite | ||
9 | 11 | Noah Bultman | 130' 11 | CA | West Ranch | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | 9 | 9 | Imani McGee | 96' 6 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
10 | 9 | Matthew Krough | 127' 5.5 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | 10 | 12 | Alyssa Hovey | 95' 10 PR | CA | Saugus | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | ||
High Jump | High Jump | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Max Wright | 6' 6 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 1 | 10 | Isabel Antillon | 5' 0 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
2 | 10 | Tyler Cash | 6' 4 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 12 | Rachel Bowers | 5' 0 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | |||
3 | 12 | Lucas Corbin | 6' 0 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Jan | Simi Valley All-Comers #2 | 3 | 10 | Brooklyn Quirola | 4' 10 PR | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
11 | Joel DeSantiago | 6' 0 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 9 | Natalie Lin | 4' 10 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||
12 | Colt Cangemi | 6' 0 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | 12 | Selasi Mawugbe | 4' 10 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 15-Mar | Canyon @ Valencia | ||||
6 | 11 | Micah Adeyemo | 5' 10 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 26-Mar | Canyon @ West Ranch | 6 | 11 | Kendall Delavega | 4' 8 PR | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
12 | Drake Carter-Nelson | 5' 10 | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 12 | Jessica Cautivar | 4' 8 | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||
11 | Adam West | 5' 10 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | 10 | Riley Laplant | 4' 8 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||
9 | 12 | Mariano Murray | 5' 8 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 12 | Cecilia Head | 4' 8 PR | CA | Saugus | 13-Apr | Saugus @ West Ranch | |||
10 | Lucas Bunde | 5' 8 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 9 | Kaden Compayre | 4' 8 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||
11 | Cameron Jacobs | 5' 8 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 12 | Lauren Shockley | 4' 8 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||
10 | Alec Walker | 5' 8 | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 17-Mar | California Relays | 11 | Alexandra Lubarsky | 4' 8 PR | CA | West Ranch | 17-Mar | California Relays | ||||
9 | Austin Hernandez | 5' 8 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 9 | Julie Mucha | 4' 8 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||
Pole Vault | Pole Vault | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Christian Valles* | 15' 9 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 26-May | CIF-SS Masters Meet | 1 | 10 | Amber Racina | 11' 6 PR | CA | West Ranch | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | ||
2 | 11 | Christian Kay | 13' 6 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 15-Mar | Canyon @ Valencia | 11 | Emma Rudolph | 11' 6 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 19-May | CIF-SS Division 2 Finals | |||
3 | 11 | Adam West | 13' 0 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 3 | 12 | Courtney Heys | 10' 6 | CA | Saugus | 3-Mar | Don Green Invitational | ||
12 | Lucas Corbin | 13' 0 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 15-Mar | Canyon @ Valencia | 4 | 12 | Jordan Taylor | 10' 0 | CA | Hart | 8-Mar | Hart vs. Royal | |||
5 | 10 | Alec Walker | 12' 6 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 5 | 11 | Ivie Sanchez | 9' 7 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 19-Apr | West Ranch @ Valencia | ||
10 | Lucas Bunde | 12' 6 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 11 | Sarah Cooper | 9' 7 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||
12 | Gerardo Ruiz | 12' 6 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 3-Mar | Trevor Habberstad Invite | 11 | Jordan Gerovac | 9' 7 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||||
8 | 11 | William Radding | 11' 6 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | 8 | 10 | Marika Di Giacomo | 9' 0 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | ||
12 | Kenneth Fridlund | 11' 6 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 11 | Nikki Imera | 9' 0 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | ||||
10 | 12 | Mariano Murray | 11' 0 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 15-Mar | Canyon @ Valencia | 11 | Krystal Enriquez | 9' 0 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 26-Mar | Canyon @ West Ranch | |||
11 | Albert Tambalo | 11' 0 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 26-Mar | Hart @ Golden Valley | |||||||||||
10 | Trenton Griswold | 11' 0 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | |||||||||||
11 | Eric Dulay | 11' 0 PR | CA | West Ranch | 26-Mar | Canyon @ West Ranch | |||||||||||
Long Jump | Long Jump | ||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Tanner Berney | 21' 5.5 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 3-Mar | Trevor Habberstad Invite | 1 | 10 | Tyra Boozer | 17' 6.75 PR | CA | Hart | 15-Mar | Hart @ Saugus | ||
2 | 12 | Joshua Ballard | 21' 4 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 2 | 11 | Shelbi Schauble | 16' 11.25 | CA | West Ranch | 10-Mar | NIKE Redondo Track Festival | ||
3 | 10 | Maximiliano Gabriel | 21' 2.25 PR | Unattached | 17-Feb | CA State Winter Track & Field Championsh | 3 | 12 | Lauren Shockley | 16' 10.5 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | |||
4 | 11 | Brandon Sabelis | 20' 9.5 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 4 | 11 | Cassandra Ortiz | 16' 1.75 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
5 | 11 | Miguel Galvan | 20' 9 PR | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 5 | 11 | Kendall Delavega | 16' 1 PR | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
6 | 11 | Joel DeSantiago | 20' 8.75 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 12 | Autumn Moore | 15' 9 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | ||
7 | 12 | Max Wright | 20' 5 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 26-Mar | Canyon @ West Ranch | 7 | 9 | Jasmyn Lewis | 15' 5 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | ||
8 | 11 | Kaymen Davis | 20' 3.25 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 8 | 11 | Alexandra Lubarsky | 15' 4.5 PR | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
9 | 11 | Chris Hawkins | 20' 3 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 3-Mar | Trevor Habberstad Invite | 9 | 12 | Selasi Mawugbe | 15' 3.25 | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 15-Mar | Canyon @ Valencia | ||
10 | 12 | Lucas Corbin | 19' 10.25 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 15-Mar | Canyon @ Valencia | 10 | 12 | Chidinma Ikonte | 15' 1.75 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | ||
Triple Jump | |||||||||||||||||
1 | 12 | Tanner Berney | 46' 0 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | Triple Jump | |||||||||
2 | 11 | Brandon Sabelis | 42' 4 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 10-Mar | Simi Valley Invitational | 1 | 11 | Shelbi Schauble* | 38' 8.25 PR (1.1) | CA | West Ranch | 26-May | CIF-SS Masters Meet | ||
3 | 11 | Kai Wingo | 42' 2 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | 2 | 12 | Selasi Mawugbe | 35' 1.5 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
4 | 12 | Cameron Scott | 41' 8 | CA | Saugus | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | 3 | 12 | Chidinma Ikonte | 35' 1 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 29-Mar | Golden Valley @ Valencia | ||
5 | 12 | Christian Valles | 40' 7.5 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 27-Jan | Simi Valley All-Comers #2 | 4 | 12 | Lauren Shockley | 34' 3.75 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
6 | 12 | Joshua Ballard | 40' 0 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 5 | 11 | Alexandra Lubarsky | 33' 4.75 | CA | West Ranch | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
7 | 10 | Kodi Oshiro | 39' 8.75 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 6 | 12 | Autumn Moore | 33' 0.5 | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Mar | Valencia @ Saugus | ||
8 | 12 | Max Wright | 39' 3 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 26-Mar | Canyon @ West Ranch | 7 | 11 | Cassandra Ortiz | 32' 7.25 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
9 | 12 | Lucas Corbin | 39' 0 PR | CA | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 15-Mar | Canyon @ Valencia | 10 | Shayla Page | 32' 7.25 PR | CA | Saugus | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | |||
10 | 11 | Albert Tambalo | 38' 11.5 PR | CA | Golden Valley (SO) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | 9 | 10 | Alex Grande | 31' 9.5 PR | CA | Valencia (Valencia) | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals | ||
10 | 12 | Jessica Tohill | 31' 4.5 PR | CA | Hart | 27-Apr | Foothill League Finals |